Sun, Jan 29, 2023
Whatsapp

Tokyo Olympics 2020: Here's schedule, events, fixtures, timings in IST for July 25

Written by  Rajan Nath -- July 24th 2021 05:53 PM -- Updated: July 24th 2021 05:57 PM
Tokyo Olympics 2020: Here's schedule, events, fixtures, timings in IST for July 25

Tokyo Olympics 2020: Here's schedule, events, fixtures, timings in IST for July 25

Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: After a year-long delay due to the coronavirus pandemic, the Tokyo Olympics is finally underway. India started its campaign well as Mirabai Chanu bagged a silver medal in weightlifting 49kg.


India has sent over 120 athletes (67 men, 53 women) for Tokyo Olympics 2020.

Also read: Tokyo Olympics 2020: Mirabai Chanu bags silver medal in Weightlifting 

Tokyo 2020 Olympics Highlights, July 23: Deepika finishes 9th, India men disappoint in Ranking Round - India Today

Here are the Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule fixtures, timings of events involving Indian athletes on July 25. Note it down and can stay up to speed!

TBD – Table tennis – Women’s singles round 2 – Manika Batra vs Margaryta Pesotska (Ukraine)

TBD – Table tennis – Men’s singles round 2 – G. Sathiyan vs TBD

5:30 am – Shooting – Women’s 10m air pistol qualification – Manu Bhaker, Yashaswini Deswal

Tokyo Olympics 2020 Day 2 India Full Schedule: What is India's schedule today in Tokyo? | Olympics - Hindustan Times

6:30 am – Gymnastics – Women’s all-around qualification – Pranati Nayak

6:30 am – Rowing – Men’s lightweight double sculls repechage – Arjun Lal & Arvind Singh

6:30 am – Shooting – Men’s skeet qualification – Angad Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmad Khan

Also Read | Tokyo Olympics 2020: Archery on mind, but Mirabai Chanu ended up becoming weightlifter

7:10 am – Badminton – Women singles – P. V. Sindhu vs Ksenia Polikarpova (Israel)

7:45 am – Shooting – Women’s 10m air pistol final

8:35 am – Sailing – Women’s Laser Radial heats – Nethra Kumanan

Tokyo Olympics July 24 India Schedule: Here's All You Need To Know

9:30 am – Shooting – Men’s 10m air rifle qualification – Deepak Kumar, Divyansh Singh Panwar

11:05 am – Sailing – Men’s Laser heats – Vishnu Saravanan

12:00 pm – Shooting – Men’s 10m air rifle final

13:30 pm – Boxing – Women’s flyweight round of 32 – M. C. Mary Kom vs Miguelina Hernandez Garcia (Dominican Republic)

15.00 pm – Hockey – Men vs Australia

15:06 pm – Boxing – Men’s lightweight round of 32 – Manish Kaushik vs Luke McCormack (Great Britain)

15:32 pm – Swimming – Women’s 100m backstroke heats – Maana Patel

15:47 pm – Swimming – Men’s 200m freestyle heats – Sajan Prakash

16:21 pm – Swimming – Men’s 100m backstroke heats – Srihari Nataraj

-PTC News

Top News view more...

Latest News view more...